Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5522,207
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5451,582
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5401,579
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3211,442
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6407,855
AzulArgentina 12,9088,021
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3768,312
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2788,251
AmberleyAustralia 14,9149,268
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2921,424
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5401,578
AimoresBrazil 10,2836,390
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4615,879
AltamiraBrazil 9,4445,868
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1576,312
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7966,709
ApodiBrazil 8,7905,462
AracajuBrazil 9,2475,746
AracuaiBrazil 10,0946,273
AragarcasBrazil 10,6076,591
AraxaBrazil 10,6266,603
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0115,599
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2923,910
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0062,489
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8494,256
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1034,414
AbecheChad 4,5042,799
AntofagastaChile 12,4207,718
AricaChile 11,9677,437
AltaiChina 4,3512,704
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7216,662
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6436,614
AraucaColombia 9,7126,035
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5845,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5405,307
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6875,398
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6011,616
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7851,730
AswanEgypt 3,4372,136
AsyutEgypt 3,0711,909
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2886,393
AsmaraEritrea 4,5082,802
AssabEritrea 4,8473,012
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1913,225
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7951,115
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8639,236
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4187,095
AccraGhana 5,8493,634
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,493928
AthensGreece 1,8081,123
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8371,142
AasiaatGreenland 4,0742,532
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5142,184
AputiteqGreenland 3,2582,024
AkureyriIceland 2,6211,629
AgraIndia 5,2453,259
AhmedabadIndia 5,2693,274
AkolaIndia 5,7493,573
AllahabadIndia 5,6273,497
AmritsarIndia 4,6692,901
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2236,974
AbadanIran 3,2612,026
ArakIran 2,9821,853
AlbengaItaly 1,6401,019
AlgheroItaly 1,9371,204
AmendolaItaly 1,557967
AnconaItaly 1,427887
ArezzoItaly 1,513940
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0213,742
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9923,724
AbashiriJapan 7,6924,780
AburatsuJapan 8,1955,093
AikawaJapan 7,9664,950
AjiroJapan 8,2835,147
AkitaJapan 7,9004,909
AkuneJapan 8,0875,026
AomoriJapan 7,8304,866
AsahikawaJapan 7,6324,743
AsosanJapan 8,0595,008
AmmanJordan 2,6361,638
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9302,442
AinaziLatvia 403250
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9694,952
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0645,011
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4125,227
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7654,825
AtarMauritania 4,9063,049
AgalegaMauritius 7,7924,842
AcapulcoMexico 10,5276,541
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0213,120
AltaiMongolia 4,9393,069
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3403,319
AgadirMorocco 3,7952,358
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,308813
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,33310,771
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,29010,744
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,18710,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40210,813
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,03310,585
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2266,355
AgadezNiger 4,3842,724
AsuncionParaguay 11,7797,320
ArequipaPeru 11,8697,375
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8075,473
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,15510,039
AradRomania 927576
AjanRussia 6,3203,927
AldanRussia 5,6183,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6891,049
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1791,975
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9694,331
AnadyrRussia 6,5804,089
ArkhangelskRussia 1,446899
ArmavirRussia 1,570975
AstrakhanRussia 1,8741,165
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2979,506
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6681,658
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6121,623
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5861,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8201,753
Abu HamedSudan 3,9322,443
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6922,916
AqiqSudan 4,1712,592
ArbaatSudan 3,9692,467
AromaSudan 4,3882,727
AtbaraSudan 4,1442,575
Abu KamalSyria 2,5471,583
AleppoSyria 2,2321,387
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9964,969
AtakpameTogo 5,5953,477
AdanaTurkey 2,0881,298
AfyonTurkey 1,7821,107
AnkaraTurkey 1,7081,061
AntalyaTurkey 1,9901,237
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1171,937
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6961,054
AberporthUk 1,9401,206
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8971,179
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,289801
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,089677
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1432,575
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1342,569
ArtigasUruguay 12,1667,560
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3305,176
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6934,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3725,203
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0005,592
Ada, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3524,568
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9604,947
Akron, OhUsa 7,3164,547
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Albany, GaUsa 8,2505,127
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7564,198
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6464,752
Albion, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0425,619
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8144,855
Algona, IaUsa 7,7354,806
Alice, TxUsa 9,3475,809
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0214,363
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Alma, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0614,388
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3785,828
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8165,478
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7744,210
Amite, LaUsa 8,7125,414
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1744,458
Anderson, InUsa 7,6304,742
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9254,924
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3524,568
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6694,765
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5135,290
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5945,340
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8624,885
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2344,496
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4615,258
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Athens, GaUsa 8,0364,994
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1225,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0754,397
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7614,823
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0384,995
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Austin, TxUsa 9,1115,662
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1181,938
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8022,363
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3915,836
AdenYemen 4,9423,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -