Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9632,463
BustAfghanistan 4,0242,501
BatnaAlgeria 2,4911,548
BecharAlgeria 3,3022,052
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4541,525
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4272,130
BiskraAlgeria 2,6091,621
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2482,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8839,249
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8169,207
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8349,218
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1638,801
ByrdAntarctica 16,88010,489
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2108,209
BarilocheArgentina 13,9338,658
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6457,858
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6839,124
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,271
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1127,527
BrestBelarus 244152
BrusselsBelgium 1,414879
Belize CityBelize 9,8286,107
BeninBenin 5,6863,533
BohiconBenin 5,6093,485
BermudaBermuda 7,0984,411
BageBrazil 12,1087,524
BambuiBrazil 10,6116,594
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6016,587
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0355,615
BarcelosBrazil 9,9326,172
BarraBrazil 9,6165,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2235,731
BarreirasBrazil 9,8246,105
BelémBrazil 9,0485,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4876,517
BelterraBrazil 9,5675,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4885,896
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6607,246
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8356,112
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3366,423
BrevesBrazil 9,1965,715
BurgasBulgaria 1,324823
BurundiBurundi 6,4163,987
BatouriCameroon 5,6123,487
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1543,824
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8913,660
Banff, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7004,163
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0423,133
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7324,805
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0634,389
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7224,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6784,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3324,556
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3854,589
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5422,823
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5763,465
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8263,620
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5703,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8913,039
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3268,903
BeijingChina 6,6174,112
BarranquillaColombia 9,6245,981
Benito SalasColombia 10,3766,448
BogotáColombia 10,1456,304
BrnoCzech Republic 783487
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6503,511
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0663,769
BaniDominican Republic 8,6785,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7325,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5915,339
BahariyaEgypt 2,9031,804
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8491,770
BiarritzFrance 2,2341,388
BordeauxFrance 2,0841,295
BrestFrance 2,0951,302
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8009,818
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7989,817
BitamGabon 5,9223,680
BanjulGambia 5,7733,588
BerlinGermany 772480
BrockenGermany 969602
BokeGuinea 5,9283,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8763,651
BudapestHungary 845525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 846526
BangaloreIndia 6,4904,033
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0473,757
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3413,940
BikanerIndia 4,8763,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2746,385
BabolsarIran 2,8981,801
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9632,463
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6571,651
Bandar LengehIran 3,9502,455
BirjandIran 3,6052,240
BushehrIran 3,5172,186
BaghdadIraq 2,8011,740
BasraIraq 3,2202,001
BelmulletIreland 2,2231,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1221,319
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,568974
BergamoItaly 1,423884
BolognaItaly 1,440895
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,273791
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7551,091
BrindisiItaly 1,589987
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6853,533
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8083,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5742,221
BeirutLebanon 2,4281,509
BenghaziLibya 2,4881,546
BirzaiLithuania 217135
BitolaMacedonia 1,486924
BlantyreMalawi 7,8394,871
BvumbweMalawi 7,8664,888
BintuluMalaysia 9,6205,978
BamakoMali 5,4323,376
Bko-SMali 5,4393,380
BougounMali 5,5333,438
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3822,723
BaitagMongolia 4,6652,899
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6162,868
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3443,321
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9133,674
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9343,688
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2253,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7663,583
BulganMongolia 5,2083,236
BhamawMyanmar 6,7284,181
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,34010,775
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0776,262
BilmaNiger 4,0782,534
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8022,984
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2661,408
BergenNorway 1,335830
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,333829
BjornoyaNorway 2,2671,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,545960
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,420882
BadinPakistan 4,9043,048
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7072,925
BalakotPakistan 4,3492,702
BarkhanPakistan 4,4922,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0986,275
BascoPhilippines 8,6415,369
BialystokPoland 15697
BejaPortugal 3,0391,888
BragancaPortugal 2,6751,662
BistritaRomania 789491
BucharestRomania 1,088676
BajkitRussia 4,0912,542
BarabinskRussia 3,3612,089
BarnaulRussia 3,7552,334
BerezovoRussia 2,4961,551
BiserRussia 2,1391,329
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3683,957
BogdarinRussia 5,3643,334
BogucanyRussia 4,2962,669
BomnakRussia 6,0733,774
BorRussia 3,7792,349
BorzjaRussia 5,8073,609
BratskRussia 4,6342,880
BelgradeSerbia 1,091678
BoSierra Leone 6,0773,777
BontheSierra Leone 6,1543,824
BratislavaSlovakia 850528
BerberaSomalia 5,1983,230
BusanSouth Korea 7,7494,815
BadajozSpain 2,9071,806
BarcelonaSpain 2,1961,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4431,518
BabanusaSudan 4,7812,971
BaselSwitzerland 1,398869
BernSwitzerland 1,448900
BangkokThailand 7,8664,888
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8524,879
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4544,632
BizerteTunisia 2,2001,367
BalikesirTurkey 1,6461,023
BursaTurkey 1,600994
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3902,106
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0151,252
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9741,227
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9741,227
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7421,083
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8151,128
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7031,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2144,483
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0543,762
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0563,763
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7715,451
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2124,482
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5554,073
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5384,063
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8404,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2754,520
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0434,998
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2545,129
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6614,761
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3955,217
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8814,276
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5205,294
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2475,125
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9434,315
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6364,124
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3254,552
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9014,910
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8514,258
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9364,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5584,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5675,324
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4955,900
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4054,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8084,852
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5794,088
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6025,345
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6592,274
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0475,622
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3505,810
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2675,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2825,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -