Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9102,430
ChlefAlgeria 2,6821,667
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4261,508
CeresArgentina 12,4467,734
ChamicalArgentina 12,7527,924
ChepesArgentina 12,8547,988
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0778,748
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3347,664
CórdobaArgentina 12,7077,896
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7127,899
CorrientesArgentina 12,0417,482
CairnsAustralia 13,5308,408
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3169,518
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1737,564
CedunaAustralia 14,0598,736
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3998,948
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7949,193
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1669,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5444,066
CharnocksBarbados 8,4465,249
CotonouBenin 5,6863,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4146,471
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6666,628
CabroboBrazil 9,1505,686
CaceresBrazil 10,9576,809
CaetiteBrazil 9,8626,128
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8285,486
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1656,938
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3557,056
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8416,737
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0695,636
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8056,093
CaparaoBrazil 10,4256,478
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7006,649
CaratingaBrazil 10,3746,446
CaravelasBrazil 10,0176,225
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9486,182
CarolinaBrazil 9,5275,920
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2837,012
CataguasesBrazil 10,5536,558
CatalaoBrazil 10,5586,561
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8896,767
CaxiasBrazil 9,0475,622
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7497,301
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6525,377
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6016,588
ChapecoBrazil 11,6467,237
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5356,546
CipoBrazil 9,3465,808
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7246,042
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3756,447
CordeiroBrazil 10,5956,584
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9336,173
CorumbaBrazil 11,2196,972
CoximBrazil 10,9986,834
CrateusBrazil 8,9145,539
CuiabaBrazil 10,8146,720
CuritibaBrazil 11,2997,021
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6844,775
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4932,792
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6062,862
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1553,203
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0253,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2353,875
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9333,687
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8883,659
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8843,657
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9603,704
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8023,605
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1133,799
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3093,921
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9653,706
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5612,834
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2444,502
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6564,136
Comox, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1663,831
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8874,901
ChicoChile 14,3768,933
ChillanChile 13,6238,466
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7028,514
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7507,923
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3858,939
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4428,353
ChangchunChina 6,7924,221
ChangduChina 6,1503,822
ChangshaChina 7,3894,592
ChengduChina 6,6254,117
ChongqingChina 6,8874,280
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7486,057
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,231765
CamagueyCuba 8,8635,508
CasablancaCuba 8,9645,570
ChebCzech Republic 949590
CopenhagenDenmark 783486
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5285,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6455,372
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5895,337
CanarEcuador 11,1116,904
CairoEgypt 2,7401,703
CaenFrance 1,8021,120
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8001,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7245,421
CocobeachGabon 6,0773,776
CologneGermany 1,238770
ChiosGreece 1,7701,100
CorfuGreece 1,6641,034
ConakryGuinea 6,0043,731
CatacamasHonduras 9,9376,175
CholutecaHonduras 10,1566,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6434,128
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2893,908
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2893,908
ChahbaharIran 4,3722,717
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1731,350
ClonesIreland 2,0471,272
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1261,321
CorkIreland 2,2021,368
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2041,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0341,264
CameriItaly 1,489925
CampobassoItaly 1,588987
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9401,206
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0281,261
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0131,251
Cape MeleItaly 1,6451,022
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7271,073
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0011,244
CerviaItaly 1,422884
CiampinoItaly 1,6401,019
Cimone MountainItaly 1,499931
Cisa PassItaly 1,512940
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6491,024
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,225761
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0821,294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7871,110
ChibaJapan 8,2825,147
ChichibuJapan 8,1955,092
ChichijimaJapan 9,1885,710
ChoshiJapan 8,3065,162
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3981,490
ChilekaMalawi 7,8394,871
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6364,745
ChitipaMalawi 7,1584,448
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6576,001
ComitanMexico 10,1656,316
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5897,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8773,652
ChoirMongolia 5,6443,507
CasablancaMorocco 3,4042,116
ChindeMozambique 8,1785,082
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3674,578
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,43410,834
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,25110,720
CondegaNicaragua 10,1076,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7794,834
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7504,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4324,618
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5934,719
ChhorPakistan 4,8783,031
ChitralPakistan 4,1362,570
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6217,221
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6037,210
CajamarcaPeru 11,4957,143
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3717,066
ChiclayoPeru 11,5517,178
ChimbotePeru 11,6787,257
CuzcoPeru 11,6447,236
CzestochowaPoland 531330
CoimbraPortugal 2,8981,801
CalafatRomania 1,147713
CeahlauRomania 808502
ClujRomania 834518
ConstantaRomania 1,154717
CraiovaRomania 1,106687
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9372,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9401,827
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1063,173
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1803,840
Cape UelenRussia 6,5714,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1564,447
CaraRussia 5,4223,369
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0131,251
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7313,561
ChitaRussia 5,5223,432
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5253,433
CokurdahRussia 5,4243,370
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7303,561
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8266,106
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0504,381
CaceresSpain 2,8301,759
CadizSpain 3,0701,908
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7261,694
CordobaSpain 2,8751,787
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1934,470
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7774,833
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0665,012
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3184,547
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2734,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9274,926
ChumphonThailand 8,0665,012
CanakkaleTurkey 1,576979
CorumTurkey 1,7081,062
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6362,260
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8921,176
CernovcyUkraine 661411
ChernigovUkraine 546339
CarrascoUruguay 12,5257,783
ColoniaUruguay 12,5937,825
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3775,205
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0625,010
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Camden, ScUsa 7,9064,913
Canton, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8664,888
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4904,655
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1093,797
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Casper, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2024,476
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6194,734
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9494,940
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9514,941
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5504,691
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5804,089
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7824,836
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3655,198
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5564,695
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2895,151
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6324,742
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Clark, SdUsa 7,7194,797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9534,942
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7595,443
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2954,533
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6434,750
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8274,864
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4024,599
College Park, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5915,338
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9174,920
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6924,780
Columbus, InUsa 7,7204,798
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4724,643
Conception, MoUsa 8,0605,009
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2225,109
Conway, ArUsa 8,3885,212
Conway, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Corning, ArUsa 8,2455,124
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6094,107
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6135,352
Covington, LaUsa 8,6605,382
Covington, TnUsa 8,1955,093
Crete, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0254,987
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8411,765
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8411,765
CaracasVenezuela 9,1545,689
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1505,686
CoroVenezuela 9,2525,749
ChipataZambia 7,5774,709
ChomaZambia 7,9084,914
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3145,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -