Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5612,213
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7321,698
DavisAntarctica 14,3368,908
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6887,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1857,572
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9856,205
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0319,340
DhakaBangladesh 6,3483,945
D’UccleBelgium 1,414879
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3116,408
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7316,668
DouradosBrazil 11,3387,045
DoualaCameroon 5,7463,571
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2873,285
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2234,489
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3483,323
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7502,952
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1863,844
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0534,383
DuianChina 5,7973,602
DubrovnikCroatia 1,373853
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0223,121
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6455,372
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7435,433
DabaaEgypt 2,6001,616
DakhlaEgypt 3,2171,999
DijonFrance 1,566973
DresdenGermany 804500
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0521,896
DebrecenHungary 780485
DalatangiIceland 2,4091,497
DaltonganjIndia 5,8973,664
DarbhangaIndia 5,8333,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3093,920
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3143,923
DumkaIndia 6,0823,780
DwarkaIndia 5,1213,182
DezfulIran 3,0851,917
DublinIreland 2,0071,247
DecimomannuItaly 2,0281,260
DobbiacoItaly 1,205749
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9053,670
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6011,617
DagorettiKenya 6,2793,902
DaugavpilsLatvia 231143
DedzaMalawi 7,6804,772
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6333,500
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7593,578
DaweiMyanmar 7,6814,773
De BiltNetherlands 1,309813
De KooyNetherlands 1,309813
Den HelderNetherlands 1,310814
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,39110,807
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,38810,805
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,42510,828
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,156719
DalbandinPakistan 4,2592,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4042,737
DirPakistan 4,1882,603
DroshPakistan 4,1552,582
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9315,550
DohaQatar 3,9162,433
DorohoiRomania 710441
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2692,031
DudinkaRussia 3,4442,140
DzardzanRussia 4,8733,028
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7512,331
DakarSenegal 5,6993,541
DaruSierra Leone 6,0323,748
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3845,832
DamazinSudan 4,8012,983
DongolaSudan 3,9342,444
DamascusSyria 2,5001,553
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4991,553
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4261,508
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7282,316
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9324,308
DjerbaTunisia 2,5381,577
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1731,350
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8191,130
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8741,164
DnepropetrovskUkraine 955594
DonetskUkraine 1,147713
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0982,546
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8265,484
Danville, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1555,068
David City, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5474,690
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2875,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2755,763
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7784,834
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Delphine, InUsa 7,5904,716
Denton, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5035,284
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8554,881
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8835,520
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2984,535
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0575,006
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2725,141
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Dover, DeUsa 7,1934,470
Dover, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6404,747
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3014,537
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Durham, NhUsa 6,5824,090
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7612,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -