Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1511,958
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6941,674
EsquelArgentina 14,0708,743
EzeizaArgentina 12,6687,872
East SaleAustralia 15,3969,567
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4458,355
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,355
EssendonAustralia 15,2229,459
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7406,674
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9477,424
EspinosaBrazil 9,9596,189
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4494,629
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4114,605
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4224,612
Edson, AbCanada 7,5014,661
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3203,927
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5104,667
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4722,779
ErlianChina 6,0743,774
El CaranoColombia 10,2106,345
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 612380
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7125,414
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5535,315
El ArishEgypt 2,6811,666
El TorEgypt 2,9881,857
ErfurtGermany 984612
EssenGermany 1,219758
EsfahanIran 3,2252,004
EilatIsrael 2,8711,784
EsashiJapan 7,7034,787
EldoretKenya 6,0553,763
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1013,170
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7062,303
EeldeNetherlands 1,186737
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,39310,808
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2196,350
EnuguNigeria 5,5283,435
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8567,368
EvoraPortugal 2,9961,862
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7494,194
EkimcanRussia 6,3873,969
Elat’MaRussia 1,109689
ElistaRussia 1,6431,021
ErbogacenRussia 4,6662,900
EssejRussia 4,0982,547
Ed DueimSudan 4,5272,813
El FasherSudan 4,5192,808
El GeneinaSudan 4,5372,819
El ObeidSudan 4,5952,855
El ShowakSudan 4,5382,820
En NahudSudan 4,6332,879
EdirneTurkey 1,407874
ErzincanTurkey 1,9681,223
ErzurumTurkey 2,0171,253
EskisehirTurkey 1,6701,038
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
EntebbeUganda 6,0703,772
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7761,103
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7721,101
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1264,428
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1955,093
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2073,857
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8914,903
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3405,183
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3555,814
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4114,606
Elko, NvUsa 8,7885,461
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9155,540
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5244,054
Erie, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2005,096
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3405,183
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0345,614
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5815,333
Evansville, InUsa 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -