Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9532,457
FarahAfghanistan 3,8232,376
FormosaArgentina 11,8997,394
ForrestAustralia 13,5948,447
FrancistownBotswana 8,3965,217
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3105,164
FloraniaBrazil 8,7775,454
FlorestaBrazil 9,1145,663
FlorianoBrazil 9,2045,720
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4567,119
FormosaBrazil 10,2776,386
FortalezaBrazil 8,6605,381
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6227,222
FrancaBrazil 10,7466,678
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9424,314
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0504,381
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7004,785
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7724,208
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0024,351
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1083,795
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1063,794
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9433,071
FayaChad 4,0572,521
FamagustaCyprus 2,2481,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,040646
FarafraEgypt 3,0361,887
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2963,912
FichtelbergGermany 894555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,174730
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,513940
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1922,605
FaranahGuinea 5,8203,617
FalconaraItaly 1,434891
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,510938
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,569975
FonniItaly 1,9431,207
FrontoneItaly 1,469913
FrosinoneItaly 1,6281,012
FukauraJapan 7,8064,851
FukueJapan 7,9524,941
FukuiJapan 8,0454,999
FukuokaJapan 7,9584,945
FukushimaJapan 8,0995,033
FukuyamaJapan 8,0354,993
FushikiJapan 8,0204,984
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8002,361
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6895,400
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0745,639
FunchalMadeira 4,0312,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4115,227
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2222,002
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,267788
FaroPortugal 3,1271,943
FerganaRussia 3,7902,355
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0793,777
FalunSweden 885550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,564972
FeodosijaUkraine 1,285798
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7604,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1455,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4914,655
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3653,955
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5054,664
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7624,823
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6444,750
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3915,214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3215,171
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2315,115
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8625,507
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2215,730
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4315,239
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7354,806
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4135,228
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6065,348
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5014,661
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8295,487
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8575,504
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3325,799
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6244,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -