Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1502,579
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1062,551
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9291,820
General PicoArgentina 13,0498,109
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5177,778
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8104,853
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5369,654
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5767,815
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1198,153
GrazAustria 1,030640
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2891,423
GomelBelarus 473294
GrodnoBelarus 7949
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0235,607
GoianiaBrazil 10,4966,522
GoiasBrazil 10,4806,513
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2736,384
GrajauBrazil 9,3235,794
GuairaBrazil 11,4707,128
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7325,426
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9396,176
GarouaCameroon 5,0923,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2063,235
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5434,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1755,080
Golden, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Goose, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0853,781
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7323,562
GanzhouChina 7,7304,803
GuangzhouChina 7,8654,888
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5545,315
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1356,920
GonderEthiopia 4,7742,967
GourdonFrance 1,9651,221
GrenobleFrance 1,6801,044
GeisenheimGermany 1,225761
GorlitzGermany 731454
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0481,894
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2296,356
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9215,543
GoaIndia 6,0343,749
GuwahatiIndia 6,2073,857
GelaItaly 2,0661,284
GenoaItaly 1,572977
GhediItaly 1,413878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,602996
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6591,031
GrossetoItaly 1,6141,003
GrottaglieItaly 1,6171,005
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8321,138
GuidoniaItaly 1,6161,004
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0093,734
GifuJapan 8,1335,054
GaoMali 4,7262,937
GuamMariana Islands 10,6276,604
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3206,413
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1896,332
GuaymasMexico 9,9306,171
GaluutMongolia 5,1533,202
GemertNetherlands 1,296806
GisborneNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,38910,805
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
GayaNiger 5,0633,146
GardermoenNorway 1,044649
GeiloNorway 1,198744
GdanskPoland 386240
GalatiRomania 1,007626
Gor’KijRussia 1,237769
GorznyjRussia 1,9631,220
GridinoRussia 1,410876
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6643,520
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2978,263
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1061,309
GijonSpain 2,4801,541
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7612,958
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5712,840
GoteborgSweden 869540
Goteborg-SaveSweden 878546
GothenburgSweden 868540
GunnarnSweden 1,254780
GenevaSwitzerland 1,576979
GabesTunisia 2,5311,573
GafsaTunisia 2,5231,568
GiresunTurkey 1,8021,120
GoztepeTurkey 1,523946
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9201,814
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8391,143
GajvoronUkraine 752467
GeniceskUkraine 1,156718
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3715,202
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7864,217
Galva, IlUsa 7,7224,798
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7384,809
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8095,474
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6174,733
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3964,596
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8575,504
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7095,412
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3484,566
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8765,516
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3725,203
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9694,952
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3284,554
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6304,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3715,202
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6614,761
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9014,910
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5255,297
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7635,445
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9524,941
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Groton, CtUsa 6,8034,227
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0434,376
GuanareVenezuela 9,4715,886
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7016,028
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -