Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6682,279
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9041,805
HuamboAngola 7,5024,662
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4897,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7579,791
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7499,787
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,568
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3142,681
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1284,430
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0343,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0143,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2293,250
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2944,532
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7484,194
Hope, BcCanada 8,0645,011
HaikouChina 7,9414,935
HailarChina 6,0613,766
HamiChina 5,0193,119
HetanChina 4,5612,834
HavanaCuba 8,9835,582
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5675,324
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5465,310
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7215,419
HelwanEgypt 2,7661,719
HurguadaEgypt 3,1051,929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0051,246
HelsinkiFinland 658409
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 675420
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8059,821
HamburgGermany 953592
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 954593
HannoverGermany 1,005624
HelgolandGermany 1,081672
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,184736
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1041,307
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1692,591
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7907,327
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6067,212
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4641,531
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1313,810
HaifaIsrael 2,5211,567
HaboroJapan 7,5464,689
HachijojimaJapan 8,4975,280
HachinoheJapan 7,8924,904
HagiJapan 7,9404,934
HakodateJapan 7,7374,808
HamadaJapan 7,9324,929
HamamatsuJapan 8,2405,121
HikoneJapan 8,1175,044
HimejiJapan 8,0765,018
HiradoJapan 7,9324,929
HirooJapan 7,8094,853
HiroshimaJapan 7,9984,970
HitaJapan 8,0134,979
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1025,034
HunLibya 2,8781,788
HomboriMali 4,8863,036
HomalinMyanmar 6,5284,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4114,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,36710,792
HighbankNew Zealand 17,37010,794
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33910,774
HororataNew Zealand 17,38510,803
HyderabadPakistan 4,8082,988
HuanucoPeru 11,5947,205
HelPoland 373232
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8784,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6991,677
HatangaRussia 3,9972,484
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3231,443
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3165,168
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2852,041
HurbanovoSlovakia 836520
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6678,493
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3094,542
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1514,444
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3414,562
HalaibSudan 3,7042,301
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4342,755
HudeibaSudan 4,1582,584
HaparandaSweden 1,287800
HarnosandSweden 1,006625
HamaSyria 2,3281,447
HassakahSyria 2,3321,449
Hua HinThailand 7,9294,927
HakkariTurkey 2,3611,467
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6151,003
HersonUkraine 1,018633
Hmel’NickijUkraine 561349
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5554,073
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1354,434
Hart, MiUsa 7,2734,519
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7634,202
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1955,093
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Hays, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2305,736
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Helena, MtUsa 8,0785,020
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5634,700
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3045,160
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3575,193
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7604,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0524,382
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4024,599
Holly, CoUsa 8,5595,319
Homer, AkUsa 7,3474,566
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9904,965
Horton, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4974,659
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1774,460
Houma, LaUsa 8,8295,487
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0295,611
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6004,723
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1555,068
Huron, SdUsa 7,7864,838
HanoiVietnam 7,5684,703
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5225,296
HarareZimbabwe 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -