Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1551,960
In SalahAlgeria 3,5002,175
InnsbruckAustria 1,207750
IbiriteBrazil 10,5026,526
IguatuBrazil 8,9465,559
IlheusBrazil 9,7296,046
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3635,818
IndaialBrazil 11,4317,103
IpameriBrazil 10,5286,542
IraiBrazil 11,6887,263
IreceBrazil 9,5605,941
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5945,962
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8366,112
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7826,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2316,358
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4906,519
ItapevaBrazil 11,1436,924
ItirucuBrazil 9,6445,993
ItuacuBrazil 9,7646,067
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2927,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7073,547
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9433,071
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8323,002
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1507,550
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2369,468
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9039,261
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5645,322
IzobambaEcuador 10,8876,765
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7021,679
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2356,360
IoanninaGreece 1,6421,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9892,479
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8841,792
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4933,414
IranshahrIran 4,1992,609
IstranaItaly 1,300808
IidaJapan 8,1755,080
IizukaJapan 7,9704,953
IrakoJapan 8,2205,108
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3945,216
IrozakiJapan 8,3135,165
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4285,237
IshinomakiJapan 8,0775,019
IwamizawaJapan 7,6564,758
IzuharaJapan 7,8444,874
IrbidJordan 2,5721,598
IfraneMorocco 3,2712,033
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,33410,772
IlorinNigeria 5,3913,350
InchonNorth Korea 7,4084,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6831,667
IslamabadPakistan 4,3942,731
IquitosPeru 10,8596,748
IloiloPhilippines 9,5555,937
IasiRomania 817508
IcaRussia 7,0154,359
IlirnejRussia 6,1673,832
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5984,100
IrkutskRussia 5,0193,119
Ivdel’Russia 2,2301,386
IbizaSpain 2,4401,516
IspartaTurkey 1,8901,175
IstanbulTurkey 1,515941
IzmirTurkey 1,7701,100
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 587365
IzmailUkraine 1,034643
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Independence, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6624,140
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6684,765
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9214,922
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1954,471
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4125,227
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1894,467
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9264,304
IsokaZambia 7,1974,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -