Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0282,503
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1612,586
JuninArgentina 12,7857,945
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1326,918
JacobinaBrazil 9,4675,883
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7065,410
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7595,443
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4096,468
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6256,603
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4094,604
JiuquanChina 5,5543,452
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2896,394
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6215,357
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7675,448
JoensuuFinland 981610
JokioinenFinland 733456
JyvskylFinland 909565
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9912,480
JulianehbGreenland 4,0702,529
JagdalpurIndia 6,2043,855
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0676,256
JerusalemIsrael 2,6281,633
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1646,316
JosNigeria 5,1273,186
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4541,525
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4471,521
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5532,829
JhelumPakistan 4,4892,790
JiwaniPakistan 4,4572,770
JuliacaPeru 11,7007,271
JakutskRussia 5,5423,444
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7211,069
JenisejskRussia 4,0162,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7604,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3534,569
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3145,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8232,375
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4332,755
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9475,560
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0371,887
JubaSudan 5,5283,435
JokkmokkSweden 1,397868
JönköpingSweden 755469
Jonkoping ASweden 758471
JendoubaTunisia 2,3161,439
JerbaTunisia 2,5101,559
JerseyUk 1,9121,188
JaltaUkraine 1,287800
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5425,308
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1725,078
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2615,133
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2364,497
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -