Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0732,531
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1182,559
KhostAfghanistan 4,2172,620
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8862,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8339,218
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1668,181
KlagenfurtAustria 1,111690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2111,374
KandiBenin 5,1593,206
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8994,909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6334,122
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6344,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0393,753
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3043,296
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5264,055
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1442,575
KashiChina 4,1312,567
KunmingChina 7,0194,362
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5744,085
KhargaEgypt 3,2392,012
KosseirEgypt 3,2262,005
KajaaniFinland 1,130702
KuopioFinland 979608
KuusamoFinland 1,327825
KarlsruheGermany 1,254780
KasselGermany 1,066662
KonstanzGermany 1,296805
KumasiGhana 5,7813,592
KalamataGreece 1,9201,193
KerkiraGreece 1,6641,034
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0011,244
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0492,516
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8821,791
KankanGuinea 5,7183,553
KindiaGuinea 5,9193,678
KissidougouGuinea 5,8523,636
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6597,245
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9884,964
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9894,965
KeszthelyHungary 980609
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5981,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3023,916
KotaIndia 5,2823,282
KozhikodeIndia 6,5454,067
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5087,151
KermanIran 3,7132,307
KermanshahIran 2,8251,756
Khoram AbadIran 2,9671,844
KilkennyIreland 2,1001,305
KingstonJamaica 9,1095,660
KagoshimaJapan 8,1505,064
KanazawaJapan 8,0174,982
KaruizawaJapan 8,1365,056
KatsuuraJapan 8,3355,179
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2255,111
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5324,681
KobeJapan 8,1175,044
KochiJapan 8,1325,053
KofuJapan 8,1995,095
KumagayaJapan 8,1955,093
KumamotoJapan 8,0454,999
KumejimaJapan 8,4055,223
KureJapan 8,0184,982
KushiroJapan 7,7934,843
KutchanJapan 7,6384,746
KyotoJapan 8,1155,042
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9342,445
KitaleKenya 5,9963,726
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3612,088
KufraLibya 3,3412,076
KaunasLithuania 8452
KlaipedaLithuania 276171
KybartaiLithuania 12276
KarongaMalawi 7,1924,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6565,379
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5705,947
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8845,521
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7835,458
KuantanMalaysia 8,9315,550
KuchingMalaysia 9,6005,965
KayesMali 5,4143,364
KeniebaMali 5,5613,456
KidalMali 4,4472,764
KitaMali 5,4563,390
KoutiaMali 5,3463,322
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2127,588
KisinevMoldova 862536
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1323,810
KhatgalMongolia 4,9033,047
KhovdMongolia 4,5482,826
KhujirtMongolia 5,2953,290
KhutagMongolia 5,1193,181
KenitraMorocco 3,2792,038
KalewaMyanmar 6,6314,120
KathaMyanmar 6,6804,151
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0755,018
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9104,294
KengtungMyanmar 7,1404,437
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4834,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0045,595
KathmanduNepal 5,6703,523
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9699,302
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,730
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,40110,813
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29510,747
KawerauNew Zealand 17,25010,719
KopuaNew Zealand 17,38710,805
KanoNigeria 4,8993,044
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5074,665
KarasjokNorway 1,6931,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,429888
KristiansandNorway 1,110690
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,376855
KhasabOman 4,0522,518
KarachiPakistan 4,7772,968
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7762,968
KhanpurPakistan 4,6582,895
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4842,786
KororPalau 10,6076,591
Kasprowy WierchPoland 640398
KlodzkoPoland 685426
KoszalinPoland 546339
KrakowPoland 565351
KalakanRussia 5,4763,403
KaliningradRussia 263164
KamenskoeRussia 6,6114,108
KandalaksaRussia 1,495929
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8691,161
KazanRussia 1,573977
KemRussia 1,315817
KerchRussia 1,298806
KhabarovskRussia 6,8764,273
KirenskRussia 4,8713,027
KirovRussia 1,606998
KljuciRussia 7,0974,410
KolpasevRussia 3,5182,186
KorfRussia 6,8234,240
KostromaRussia 1,078670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7802,970
KotlasRussia 1,516942
KrasnodarRussia 1,463909
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3481,459
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0921,300
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1692,591
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1521,959
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6991,056
KurganRussia 2,5811,604
KurskRussia 824512
KyraRussia 5,6263,496
KigaliRwanda 6,2723,897
KoldaSenegal 5,7453,570
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9033,668
KosiceSlovakia 657409
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2355,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2694,517
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1694,455
KadugliSudan 4,8313,002
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0182,497
KassalaSudan 4,4332,755
KhartoumSudan 4,3532,705
KostiSudan 4,6232,873
KalmarSweden 580360
KaresuandoSweden 1,581982
KarlstadSweden 892554
KristianstadSweden 690428
KamishliSyria 2,2971,427
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7744,831
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1905,089
Khon KaenThailand 7,7694,828
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9324,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8554,881
KairouanTunisia 2,3481,459
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0771,291
KarsTurkey 2,0531,276
KastamonuTurkey 1,587986
KayseriTurkey 1,9131,188
KonyaTurkey 1,9101,187
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8441,768
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5872,229
KinlossUk 1,7771,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 922573
KievUkraine 591368
KirillovkaUkraine 1,127701
KirovogradUkraine 828515
KlepininoUkraine 1,177731
KomissarovkaUkraine 915569
Kovel’Ukraine 337210
Krovoj RogUkraine 917570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4054,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9774,957
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1165,044
Keene, NhUsa 6,6374,124
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4404,624
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6995,405
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8035,470
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3485,187
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4584,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5775,330
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6514,755
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5594,697
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5324,059
KabompoZambia 7,5444,688
KabweZambia 7,6484,753
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6434,749
KafirondaZambia 7,4414,624
KaomaZambia 7,6784,771
KasamaZambia 7,1954,471
KasempaZambia 7,5384,684
KawambwaZambia 7,1354,434
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -