Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1291,323
LuandaAngola 7,0964,410
LuenaAngola 7,3554,571
La PlataArgentina 12,6457,858
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9947,453
La RiojaArgentina 12,7017,893
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8958,013
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6769,120
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9097,401
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6499,724
LavertonAustralia 15,2229,459
LearmonthAustralia 11,9687,437
LongreachAustralia 14,0178,710
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0178,710
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Low HeadAustralia 15,5869,685
LinzAustria 982610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6691,037
LerwickUk 1,6701,037
La PazBolivia 11,6667,250
LavrasBrazil 10,6696,630
LencoisBrazil 9,6515,997
LinharesBrazil 10,2206,351
LondrinaBrazil 11,2256,975
LomBulgaria 1,164723
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0184,361
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8674,267
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Langara, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7904,841
London, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7194,175
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3502,703
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0218,091
LanzhouChina 6,1793,840
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8803,654
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9516,184
LimonCosta Rica 10,2196,350
LarnacaCyprus 2,2671,409
LimassolCyprus 2,2731,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3354,558
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8264,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,062660
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5825,333
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6055,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6225,358
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5735,327
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9046,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2626,999
LuxorEgypt 3,2482,018
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2496,369
Laucala BayFiji 15,4249,585
LappeenrantaFinland 787489
Le MansFrance 1,8281,136
LilleFrance 1,505935
LyonFrance 1,6831,046
LambarnGabon 6,2523,885
LastourvilleGabon 6,2213,866
LibrevilleGabon 6,1413,816
LeipzigGermany 874543
LindenbergGermany 730453
LamiaGreece 1,7141,065
LarissaGreece 1,6331,015
LemnosGreece 1,598993
LimnosGreece 1,594991
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2945,154
LabeGuinea 5,7663,583
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5297,164
La CeibaHonduras 9,9146,161
La MesaHonduras 10,0026,216
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6392,882
LudhianaIndia 4,8002,983
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2801,417
LatinaItaly 1,6531,027
LatronicoItaly 1,6991,056
LecceItaly 1,6301,013
LodwarKenya 5,7743,588
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4264,615
LiepajaLatvia 333207
LaukuvaLithuania 211131
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,354841
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,442896
LabuanMalaysia 9,5755,950
LuqaMalta 2,1881,360
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4085,225
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2826,389
LashioMyanmar 6,8784,274
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,37410,796
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,39710,811
LagosNigeria 5,6323,500
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,259783
LillehammerNorway 1,126700
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6422,884
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5327,166
LimaPeru 11,8467,361
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4085,847
LisbonPortugal 3,0601,901
LeninbadRussia 3,6722,282
LevsiRussia 2,5241,568
LungiSierra Leone 6,0793,777
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,157719
LanzaroteSpain 4,1542,581
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3581,465
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,429888
LuganoSwitzerland 1,435892
LatakiaSyria 2,2541,401
LampangThailand 7,3964,596
LoeiThailand 7,6134,731
Lop BuriThailand 7,7754,832
LomeTogo 5,7413,568
LeemingUk 1,6841,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6691,037
London, EnglandUk 1,6891,049
London-GatwickUk 1,6921,051
LynehamUk 1,7961,116
L’VovUkraine 495307
LjubasevkaUkraine 815507
LozovajaUkraine 1,005625
LubnyUkraine 746463
LuckUkraine 400248
LuganskUkraine 1,196743
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5314,680
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8375,492
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9075,535
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3775,205
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5095,288
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5994,722
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3475,187
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3424,563
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3835,209
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
Larned, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2565,752
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2484,504
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1555,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8234,861
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1085,039
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8734,892
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1355,055
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2545,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4464,005
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1085,039
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4864,652
Libby, MtUsa 8,0064,975
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0585,008
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3024,537
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6244,738
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4245,235
Llano, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3085,162
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5865,957
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0705,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5634,700
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7814,835
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4235,234
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7604,200
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9755,577
Luling, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1935,091
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5124,668
LivingstoneZambia 8,0144,980
LundaziZambia 7,4434,625
LusakaZambia 7,7554,819
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -