Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6832,289
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7752,346
MilianaAlgeria 2,6291,634
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8124,854
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,00510,567
Malarg EArgentina 13,3848,317
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7968,573
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8818,004
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7007,892
MendozaArgentina 13,1238,155
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1158,150
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2227,595
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1268,778
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11310,634
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2327,601
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6287,847
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2139,453
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2329,466
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7719,179
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9569,294
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4698,370
MuharraqBahrain 3,7732,345
MinskBelarus 204127
MogilevBelarus 363226
MaunBotswana 8,2555,130
MacapaBrazil 9,0765,640
MacauBrazil 8,6725,389
MaceioBrazil 9,0515,625
MachadoBrazil 10,7626,687
ManausBrazil 9,9386,176
MarabaBrazil 9,4495,872
MaringaBrazil 11,2737,005
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4545,875
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9666,193
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3295,797
MonteiroBrazil 8,9595,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1836,328
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7715,450
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5145,912
MamfeCameroon 5,5693,461
MarouaCameroon 4,9553,079
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5774,087
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7774,832
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8004,226
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6954,781
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1135,041
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9863,720
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9863,720
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5074,043
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4934,656
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3903,971
Morden, MbCanada 7,3294,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8574,261
MoundouChad 5,1363,191
MatecanaColombia 10,2366,361
MoroniComoros 7,5424,687
MosnovCzech Republic 670417
MarstalDenmark 906563
Melville HallDominica 8,3455,185
MichesDominican Republic 8,5345,303
MocaDominican Republic 8,5915,338
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6265,361
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6165,354
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5975,342
MilagroEcuador 11,1136,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5581,589
MinyaEgypt 2,9521,835
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7953,601
MassawaEritrea 4,4852,787
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0541,276
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 710441
MarseilleFrance 1,8461,147
MontpellierFrance 1,9031,183
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9395,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,15710,040
MakokouGabon 6,0643,768
MayumbaGabon 6,5404,064
MitzicGabon 6,0633,768
MkamboGabon 5,9983,727
MoandaGabon 6,2853,906
MouilaGabon 6,3633,954
MagdeburgGermany 895556
MunichGermany 1,099683
MünsterGermany 1,156718
MethoniGreece 1,9491,211
MilosGreece 1,9491,211
MitiliniGreece 1,6951,053
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6911,051
MacentaGuinea 5,9153,675
MamouGuinea 5,8503,635
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6076,591
MiskolcHungary 734456
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3393,939
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1543,203
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6583,516
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4093,983
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5376,548
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3397,046
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6605,381
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4317,725
MashhadIran 3,3422,077
Malin HeadIreland 2,0291,261
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6451,023
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6401,019
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9111,187
MilanItaly 1,463909
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,478918
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6431,021
ManIvory Coast 5,9453,694
MaebashiJapan 8,1565,068
MaizuruJapan 8,0535,005
MakurazakiJapan 8,1625,072
MatsueJapan 7,9354,931
MatsumotoJapan 8,1165,043
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0655,012
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7075,411
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0366,237
MishimaJapan 8,2695,138
MitoJapan 8,2285,113
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3915,214
MiyakoJapan 7,9954,968
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4535,253
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1645,073
MiyazakiJapan 8,1635,073
MombetsuJapan 7,6204,735
MoriokaJapan 7,9534,942
MuroranJapan 7,7024,786
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1945,092
MutsuJapan 7,8084,852
Ma’AnJordan 2,8251,756
MafraqJordan 2,6031,617
MombasaKenya 6,6274,118
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6754,148
MaseruLesotho 9,2965,777
MonroviaLiberia 6,1853,843
MisratahLibya 2,5521,586
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0454,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2515,127
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6935,402
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5005,282
MakhangaMalawi 7,9334,930
MangochiMalawi 7,7044,787
MwmosaMalawi 7,8914,903
MzimbaMalawi 7,4034,600
MzuzuMalawi 7,3604,573
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0075,597
MersingMalaysia 9,0925,650
MiriMalaysia 9,5805,953
MaleMaldives 7,0924,407
MenakaMali 4,6842,910
MoptiMali 5,0693,150
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5277,785
MazatlanMexico 10,2126,346
MeridaMexico 9,5845,955
Mexico CityMexico 10,2406,363
MonterreyMexico 9,6856,019
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3126,408
MaantyMongolia 5,5403,443
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5823,469
MatadMongolia 6,0063,732
MurenMongolia 4,9563,080
MarrakechMorocco 3,5992,236
MeknesMorocco 3,2562,024
MideltMorocco 3,3212,064
MaputoMozambique 8,9475,560
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8454,875
MandalayMyanmar 6,8524,258
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9344,309
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8554,881
MindatMyanmar 6,7654,204
MonywaMyanmar 6,7794,213
MyeikMyanmar 7,8554,881
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6474,130
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,318819
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,18110,676
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,35910,787
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,43310,833
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2156,348
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2276,355
MagariaNiger 4,7872,975
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6912,915
MaradiNiger 4,7852,973
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8212,996
MakurdiNigeria 5,3673,335
MinnaNigeria 5,2143,240
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6274,740
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,458906
MajisOman 4,2392,634
MasirahOman 4,7202,933
Muscat  Oman 4,4082,739
MultanPakistan 4,5722,841
MurreePakistan 4,3882,727
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4617,743
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6747,254
MoyobambaPeru 11,2987,021
MactanPhilippines 9,6816,016
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1065,659
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7471,707
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0893,784
MagadanRussia 6,4894,032
MahackalaRussia 2,0841,295
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4081,496
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4091,497
MarkovoRussia 6,4734,022
MinusinskRussia 4,2212,623
MogocaRussia 5,7203,555
MoscowRussia 850528
MurmanskRussia 1,6921,052
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5332,195
MatamSenegal 5,3883,348
MogadishuSomalia 6,1073,795
MadridSpain 2,5851,607
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5971,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2061,371
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9541,836
MelillaSpain 2,9921,859
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6531,649
MalakalSudan 5,0103,113
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9835,582
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,516942
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2074,479
Mae SariangThailand 7,3034,538
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4724,643
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8884,902
MalatyaTurkey 2,0351,264
MersinTurkey 2,0881,298
MuglaTurkey 1,9161,191
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7541,090
ManstonUk 1,586986
MeloUruguay 12,2047,584
MercedesUruguay 12,5067,771
MontevideoUruguay 12,5377,791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1675,075
Madison, FlUsa 8,2865,149
Madison, InUsa 7,6704,766
Madison, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5094,666
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3444,564
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Marion, InUsa 7,5414,686
Marion, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1214,425
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3024,537
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9824,339
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4504,629
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9015,531
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3355,179
Medford, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7604,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2845,147
Mena, ArUsa 8,4855,273
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4725,264
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0154,980
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6145,353
Midland, TxUsa 9,1595,692
Milan, MnUsa 7,6354,745
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6414,748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8864,900
Milford, DeUsa 7,1384,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1055,036
Millen, GaUsa 8,0655,012
Millport, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6534,134
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4584,634
Minden, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5254,676
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1125,041
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5985,343
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7944,844
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6354,745
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3515,190
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0524,382
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5954,720
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Moro, OrUsa 8,5085,287
Morris, MnUsa 7,5424,686
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2144,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8114,854
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4954,036
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0264,988
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4795,269
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1525,687
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4595,878
MaracayVenezuela 9,2265,733
MaturinVenezuela 8,9835,582
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4765,889
MeridaVenezuela 9,6025,967
MagoyeZambia 7,8174,857
MansaZambia 7,2784,522
MbalaZambia 7,0454,378
MfuweZambia 7,5404,685
MisamfuZambia 7,1834,464
MonguZambia 7,7294,803
MpikaZambia 7,3844,589
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5884,715
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7694,828
MumbwaZambia 7,7124,792
MwinilungaZambia 7,3394,560
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2855,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -