Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9992,485
NeuquenArgentina 13,5778,437
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8597,991
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9589,916
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3058,268
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3759,554
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5909,066
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5075,286
NatitingouBenin 5,2973,292
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6286,604
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3073,298
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5453,446
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0833,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5233,432
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7753,588
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5034,041
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3444,564
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7454,192
N’DjamenaChad 4,7572,956
NanchangChina 7,5504,692
NanjingChina 7,4324,618
NanningChina 7,5804,711
NicosiaCyprus 2,2291,385
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 804499
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5485,312
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7275,423
NegeleEthiopia 5,6053,483
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3419,533
NandiFiji 15,3419,533
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 854531
NancyFrance 1,407874
NantesFrance 1,9901,236
NiceFrance 1,7211,070
NeustrelitzGermany 759472
NurembergGermany 1,061660
NurnbergGermany 1,064661
NaxosGreece 1,9081,186
NanortalikGreenland 4,0532,519
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0202,498
NordGreenland 3,3232,065
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1972,608
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9413,692
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8383,628
New DelhiIndia 5,0713,151
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6701,038
NaganoJapan 8,0895,027
NagasakiJapan 8,0064,975
NagoJapan 8,4495,250
NagoyaJapan 8,1645,073
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4685,262
NaraJapan 8,1495,064
NazeJapan 8,3775,205
NemuroJapan 7,8124,855
NiigataJapan 8,0164,981
NikkoJapan 8,1475,062
NobeokaJapan 8,1185,045
NairobiKenya 6,2783,901
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5398,413
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9922,481
NidaLithuania 256159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8424,873
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6295,362
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3804,586
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5254,676
NaraMali 5,1443,196
NioroMali 5,2343,252
NemaMauritania 4,9973,105
NouakchottMauritania 5,2923,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2509,477
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,37810,799
NelsonNew Zealand 17,29910,750
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2376,361
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5582,832
NiameyNiger 4,9363,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6231,008
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8721,163
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7841,730
NawabshahPakistan 4,7282,938
NokkundiPakistan 4,1692,590
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6407,233
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1155,664
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1041,307
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8983,665
NikolaevRussia 956594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7094,169
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3464,565
NizneangarskRussia 5,0713,151
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5682,839
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2681,409
NovgorodRussia 628390
NovosibirskRussia 3,6452,265
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2404,499
No. 6Sudan 3,7862,353
NyalaSudan 4,6922,916
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8144,856
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6664,764
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2905,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4354,620
NarathiwatThailand 8,6035,346
NigdeTurkey 1,9671,222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7621,716
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,013630
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4124,606
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9994,971
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2965,155
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6644,141
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9814,338
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2354,496
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6534,756
New London, WiUsa 7,3674,578
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7545,440
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7685,449
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6424,749
New YorkUsa 6,9134,296
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9314,307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Newark, NjUsa 6,9474,317
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0964,409
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9604,947
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4365,242
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2135,103
Newport, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7824,214
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9814,959
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7595,443
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0465,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2015,096
Norton, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3494,567
NdolaZambia 7,4884,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -