Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8341,761
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8192,373
OranArgentina 12,0057,460
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9817,445
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
OstendeBelgium 1,488925
ObidosBrazil 9,5385,927
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1893,224
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6414,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6414,127
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0048,702
OdenseDenmark 911566
OtavaloEcuador 10,8156,720
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7969,816
OuluFinland 1,189739
OroomiehIran 2,4151,500
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8561,153
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7313,561
ObihiroJapan 7,7474,814
OfunatoJapan 8,0374,994
OitaJapan 8,0575,007
OkayamaJapan 8,0515,003
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4175,230
OmaezakiJapan 8,2805,145
OmuJapan 7,5824,711
OnahamaJapan 8,1965,093
OsakaJapan 8,1345,054
OshimaJapan 8,3245,173
OtaruJapan 7,6244,737
OwaseJapan 8,2265,112
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5982,236
OujoaMorocco 2,9811,853
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1509,415
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,31810,762
OphirNew Zealand 17,33810,774
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,28210,739
OtautauNew Zealand 17,29910,750
OcotalNicaragua 10,0876,268
OrlandNorway 1,349838
OsloNorway 1,045649
OhotskRussia 6,2553,887
OkhotskRussia 6,2553,887
OlekminskRussia 5,2773,279
OlenekRussia 4,4782,783
OmskRussia 3,0801,914
OnegaRussia 1,318819
OrenburgRussia 2,0481,272
OymyakonRussia 5,9163,676
OviedoSpain 2,5091,559
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,149714
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7461,085
OdessaUkraine 974605
OvrucUkraine 433269
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8994,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3564,571
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6105,350
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2824,525
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6185,355
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1555,067
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3515,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9784,958
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7714,829
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4255,235
Orono, MeUsa 6,3113,921
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1555,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8944,906
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2724,519
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4855,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -