Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3829,559
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5454,689
ParanaArgentina 12,5227,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1417,544
PehuajoArgentina 12,9548,050
PergaminoArgentina 12,7087,897
PigeArgentina 13,1288,158
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7167,902
PosadasArgentina 11,8667,374
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0897,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1828,192
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6447,857
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,029
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0937,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1792,597
ParakouBenin 5,3593,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0875,647
ParacatuBrazil 10,4056,466
ParanaBrazil 10,0316,234
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2657,000
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8906,767
ParintinsBrazil 9,6826,016
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7865,460
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7367,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5136,533
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2205,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1695,698
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9686,194
PeixeBrazil 10,0286,231
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2995,779
PicosBrazil 9,1415,680
PiraiBrazil 10,7376,672
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4046,465
PompeuBrazil 10,4826,514
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4187,095
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3125,787
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4777,132
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6996,648
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8267,349
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9086,157
PosseBrazil 10,0876,268
PlevenBulgaria 1,206750
PlovdivBulgaria 1,345836
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3395,182
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2564,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0074,975
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8724,271
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8034,227
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5643,458
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0585,008
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2684,517
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2174,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6204,735
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7314,804
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2964,534
ParronChile 13,3508,296
Puerto AysenChile 14,3478,915
Puerto MonttChile 14,0708,744
Punta ArenasChile 14,7829,186
PingbianChina 7,1584,448
PeralesColombia 10,2336,359
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5845,956
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3306,419
PragueCzech Republic 839521
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7875,460
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5835,334
PoloDominican Republic 8,7545,440
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5605,319
PichilingueEcuador 11,0126,843
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0716,879
PuyoEcuador 10,9526,806
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6261,632
ParisFrance 1,6431,021
PerpignanFrance 2,0331,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2857,634
Port-GentilGabon 6,2803,903
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6297,226
PotsdamGermany 790491
PatrasGreece 1,7921,113
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2932,668
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9512,455
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2955,155
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7935,464
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7816,078
PecsHungary 1,021634
PambanIndia 6,9314,307
PuneIndia 5,7533,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1775,703
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6706,009
PadovaItaly 1,334829
Paganella MountainItaly 1,313816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9861,234
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9861,234
PantelleriaItaly 2,1651,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,464910
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9761,228
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,518944
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,517943
PiacenzaItaly 1,485923
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,559969
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,402871
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7141,065
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6461,023
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6601,032
PrizziItaly 2,0231,257
PakseLaos 8,0815,022
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6045,347
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8465,497
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8865,522
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9627,433
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,377856
PatheinMyanmar 7,2224,488
PutaoMyanmar 6,4824,028
PyiMyanmar 7,0724,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0629,360
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,36910,793
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8786,138
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7173,552
PohangNorth Korea 7,6854,776
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2274,491
PadidanPakistan 4,6612,896
PanjgurPakistan 4,4132,742
ParachinarPakistan 4,1832,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5332,817
PeshawarPakistan 4,2682,652
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9398,041
PilarParaguay 11,9647,435
PiscoPeru 11,9407,420
PiuraPeru 11,4587,120
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3857,075
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3995,840
PoznanPoland 551342
PrzemyslPoland 509316
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8301,758
PortalegrePortugal 2,9101,808
Porto Portugal 2,8401,765
PavelecRussia 960597
PecoraRussia 2,1551,339
PermRussia 1,9861,234
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3524,568
PetrozavodskRussia 1,015631
PjatigorskRussia 1,7491,087
PoronajskRussia 7,1614,450
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,328825
Providenja BayRussia 6,7364,186
PskovRussia 461287
PodorSenegal 5,3763,341
PopradSlovakia 648403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8126,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9015,531
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3091,435
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0844,402
Port SudanSudan 4,0022,487
ParamariboSuriname 8,8135,476
PiteňSweden 1,243772
PalmyraSyria 2,4381,515
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9049,883
PhetchabunThailand 7,6654,763
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5764,708
PhraeThailand 7,4524,631
PhuketThailand 8,2515,127
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2215,109
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8904,903
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9864,963
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7865,460
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9821,232
PoltavaUkraine 857533
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3777,691
PradoUruguay 12,5387,792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4827,756
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8204,860
Pana, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Paoli, InUsa 7,7204,798
Paris, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4184,610
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3655,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6645,384
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5605,319
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Perry, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0764,397
Philo, OhUsa 7,4264,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4145,850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8754,894
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4605,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7424,811
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2884,529
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9134,296
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6574,136
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2455,124
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4715,264
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2455,123
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2455,123
Portage, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4914,034
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4875,274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5315,301
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0665,012
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2794,523
Princeton, InUsa 7,9124,916
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7104,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6355,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6355,988
PetaukeZambia 7,6434,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -