Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5347,789
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2497,612
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8617,992
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6039,075
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0067,461
RosarioArgentina 12,6377,853
RichmondAustralia 15,2849,498
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4058,951
RecifeBrazil 8,8535,501
RemansoBrazil 9,4175,852
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0586,871
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7226,663
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3917,079
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7116,656
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5734,706
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4504,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4534,631
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2053,856
RuoqiangChina 4,9523,078
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7106,034
RandersDenmark 947588
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7145,415
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2359,467
RumipambaEcuador 10,9496,804
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8631,779
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0291,882
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8201,752
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7255,422
RostockGermany 810503
RhodesGreece 2,0031,245
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5421,579
ReykhólarIceland 2,8071,744
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7871,732
RamsarIran 2,7721,723
RashtIran 2,6791,665
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0461,272
RadicofaniItaly 1,569975
Resia PassItaly 1,290802
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,427887
RivoltoItaly 1,229764
Rolle PassItaly 1,263785
RomeItaly 1,6291,012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6541,028
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,223760
RumoiJapan 7,5814,711
RigaLatvia 300186
RaseiniaiLithuania 15797
RodriguesMauritius 9,0165,603
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8323,002
RabatMorocco 3,3112,057
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3124,544
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0374,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31510,760
RangioraNew Zealand 17,40510,816
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,23010,707
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,34110,776
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,14310,653
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
RivasNicaragua 10,2556,373
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6352,880
RebolyRussia 1,123698
Rostov On DonRussia 1,322821
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7622,338
RagaSudan 5,0923,164
RashadSudan 4,7472,950
RenkSudan 4,7812,971
RumbekSudan 5,2963,291
RanongThailand 8,0755,018
Roi EtThailand 7,8624,886
RizeTurkey 1,8861,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3772,098
Razdel’NajaUkraine 910566
RomnyUkraine 715444
RovnoUkraine 421262
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0932,543
RochaUruguay 12,3997,705
Racine, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0174,982
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0174,982
Reading, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1295,052
Redding, CaUsa 9,0165,602
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5335,924
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0495,623
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5904,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3964,596
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3964,596
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5554,695
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9304,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8234,861
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Rockville, InUsa 7,6804,773
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8734,892
Rome, GaUsa 8,1225,047
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7715,450
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1285,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8744,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -