Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6842,289
ShkoderAlbania 1,400870
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3561,464
SaltaArgentina 12,2277,598
San AntonioArgentina 13,5478,418
San LuisArgentina 13,0028,079
San RafaelArgentina 13,2378,225
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1528,173
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4077,710
SarmientoArgentina 14,1558,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3379,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3329,528
SalzburgAustria 1,078670
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2101,373
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4471,521
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3401,454
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4082,739
SaveBenin 5,5043,420
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4597,121
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,236768
SalvadorBrazil 9,5295,921
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9407,420
SantaremBrazil 9,5325,923
SantosBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9076,778
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7446,055
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9185,542
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5967,206
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9027,396
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7516,680
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8895,524
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1426,302
São PauloBrazil 10,9716,818
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8396,735
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0396,860
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3845,831
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4245,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4626,501
SobralBrazil 8,7585,442
SoureBrazil 8,9865,584
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6906,022
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2597,618
SurubimBrazil 8,8775,517
SadovoBulgaria 1,347837
SandanskiBulgaria 1,415879
SofiaBulgaria 1,293803
SiemreapCambodia 8,1125,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8843,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7594,821
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1133,799
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0773,155
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9343,687
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3544,570
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Scott, SkCanada 7,4034,600
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7603,579
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0323,748
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2363,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2824,525
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6144,731
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4613,393
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9123,674
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5744,707
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7193,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3532,705
SalCape Verde 5,8143,613
SantiagoChile 13,2898,258
SewellChile 13,3178,275
ShanghaiChina 7,6574,758
ShantouChina 8,0515,003
ShenyangChina 6,8744,272
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8996,151
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5675,945
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2876,393
SibenikCroatia 1,326824
SplitCroatia 1,331827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 637396
StudsgårdDenmark 1,012629
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5845,334
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5495,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5845,334
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5315,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6375,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6225,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6655,385
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6855,397
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5595,319
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5495,312
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5965,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6345,365
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6355,366
San GabrielEcuador 10,7526,682
SalloumEgypt 2,5271,570
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7861,731
SohagEgypt 3,1341,948
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9451,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2386,362
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0218,713
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,463909
StrasbourgFrance 1,329826
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7735,452
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7725,451
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7211,069
SchleswigGermany 970603
StuttgartGermany 1,222760
SamosGreece 1,8491,149
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6991,056
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0871,297
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0452,514
SiguiriGuinea 5,6063,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1146,285
SzegedHungary 944586
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 954593
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8291,758
SagarIndia 5,5773,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4682,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8937,390
SemnanIran 3,0391,889
ShahroudIran 3,0541,898
ShirazIran 3,5512,206
ShannonIreland 2,2011,368
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6801,044
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,532952
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6711,039
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,543959
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9161,191
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7681,099
SigonellaItaly 2,0121,250
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1373,813
SagaJapan 7,9824,960
SaigoJapan 7,8824,898
SakaiJapan 7,9364,931
SakataJapan 7,9624,948
SapporoJapan 7,6494,753
SaseboJapan 7,9604,946
SendaiJapan 8,0735,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1805,083
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9554,944
ShinjoJapan 7,9994,971
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2595,132
ShirakawaJapan 8,1455,062
ShizuokaJapan 8,2555,130
SumotoJapan 8,1335,054
SuttsuJapan 7,6234,737
SuwaJapan 8,1425,059
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8078,580
SavannakhetLaos 7,8824,898
SiauliaiLithuania 204127
SiluteLithuania 234145
SkopjeMacedonia 1,382859
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9974,970
SalimaMalawi 7,6214,736
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7036,030
SibuMalaysia 9,6205,978
SanMali 5,2213,245
SegouMali 5,2713,276
SikassoMali 5,4613,393
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5375,305
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3406,426
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4653,396
SainshandMongolia 5,8693,647
SafiMorocco 3,6072,241
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9222,437
SittweMyanmar 6,8044,228
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,263785
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6921,673
SaiqOman 4,4242,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8513,015
SurOman 4,5712,840
SialkotPakistan 4,5762,844
SibbiPakistan 4,4092,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8747,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0177,468
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8256,105
SandomierzPoland 439273
SniezkaPoland 712443
SuwalkiPoland 10565
SzczecinPoland 658409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1871,980
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2062,614
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3895,213
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8645,508
Satu MareRomania 726451
SibiuRomania 941585
SulinaRomania 1,078670
SadrinskRussia 2,4591,528
Saint PetersburgRussia 724450
SalekhardRussia 2,6141,624
SaratovRussia 1,466911
SejmcanRussia 6,2263,869
SelagoncyRussia 4,6632,898
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7274,802
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9053,669
SmolenskRussia 488303
SociRussia 1,6191,006
SortovalaRussia 906563
SuntarRussia 5,0433,133
SurgutRussia 2,9301,821
SverdlovskRussia 2,2611,405
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7371,080
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2405,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2083,858
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1524,445
SingaporeSingapore 9,2005,717
SliacSlovakia 726451
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4194,610
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0594,387
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6631,655
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2761,415
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3701,473
SevilleSpain 2,9731,847
SennarSudan 4,5942,855
ShambatSudan 4,3452,700
ShendiSudan 4,2452,638
StenseleSweden 1,270789
StockholmSweden 691429
StorlienSweden 1,231765
SundsvallSweden 1,008626
SantisSwitzerland 1,319819
SongeaTanzania 7,2954,533
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7954,844
SongkhlaThailand 8,4565,255
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7734,830
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1865,087
SurinThailand 7,9554,944
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3243,308
SokodeTogo 5,4463,384
SfaxTunisia 2,4251,507
SousseTunisia 2,3131,438
SamsunTurkey 1,6831,046
SiirtTurkey 2,2451,395
SivasTurkey 1,8631,157
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4162,123
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1431,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9401,205
SarataUkraine 985612
SarnyUkraine 358222
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,267787
SumyUkraine 780485
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0992,547
SaltoUruguay 12,3437,670
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2025,718
Safford, AzUsa 9,3815,829
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5224,053
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5035,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9604,947
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Salem, InUsa 7,7204,798
Salem, OrUsa 8,5705,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6665,385
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1395,679
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2225,731
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3215,792
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3895,213
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0845,024
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7204,798
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2705,139
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2855,149
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Selma, AlUsa 8,4115,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Seymour, InUsa 7,7204,798
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0895,027
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7185,418
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7994,847
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4934,656
Southport, NcUsa 7,7394,809
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9784,958
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3814,586
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2465,124
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5564,696
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5014,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2114,481
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9134,296
State College, PaUsa 7,1394,436
State University, MsUsa 8,4235,234
State University, NmUsa 9,3605,817
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4344,619
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5095,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2595,754
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8224,861
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7494,194
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4855,273
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9484,939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3775,206
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8494,256
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5352,197
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7516,059
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4235,855
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3115,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2342,631
SocotraYemen 5,2913,288
SenangaZambia 7,8234,862
SerenjeZambia 7,5234,675
SeshekeZambia 7,9744,955
SolweziZambia 7,3894,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -