Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0242,501
TiranaAlbania 1,479919
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8442,389
TebessaAlgeria 2,4491,522
TimimounAlgeria 3,3962,110
TindoufAlgeria 3,9672,465
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7661,719
TrelewArgentina 13,7508,544
TucumanArgentina 12,3827,694
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0368,101
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0358,100
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7397,916
TibooburraAustralia 14,3788,935
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8078,580
TshaneBotswana 8,7065,410
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9336,173
TarauacaBrazil 11,0896,891
TauaBrazil 8,9775,579
TefeBrazil 10,2636,377
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1556,311
TeresinaBrazil 9,0355,615
TiriosBrazil 9,1915,711
TorresBrazil 11,6817,259
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9185,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0196,848
TriunfoBrazil 9,0185,604
TucuruiBrazil 9,3345,800
TuriacuBrazil 8,8815,519
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3793,343
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1344,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9914,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7374,187
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7074,168
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9764,335
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5784,088
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7343,563
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8348,597
TaiyuanChina 6,5894,094
TaoyuanChina 8,1855,086
TengchongChina 6,7384,187
TønderDenmark 1,011628
TylstrupDenmark 969602
TystofteDenmark 854531
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7215,420
TahrirEgypt 2,6701,659
TantaEgypt 2,6591,652
TallinEstonia 573356
TartuEstonia 462287
TampereFinland 804500
TurkuFinland 710441
ToulonFrance 1,8361,141
ToulouseFrance 2,0491,273
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4989,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,54310,280
TchibanGabon 6,4714,021
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0501,274
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,319819
TamaleGhana 5,4723,400
ThessalonikiGreece 1,531952
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8661,159
TimehriGuyana 8,9545,564
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0926,271
TelaHonduras 9,9516,184
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8744,271
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8744,271
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9606,810
TabrizIran 2,4361,514
TeheranIran 2,9151,812
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6061,620
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6261,010
TarvisioItaly 1,158719
TermoliItaly 1,532952
TorinoItaly 1,579981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,570976
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0341,264
TrevicoItaly 1,6221,008
TrevisoItaly 1,299807
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,224761
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,580982
TabouIvory Coast 6,2443,880
TadotsuJapan 8,0775,019
TakadaJapan 8,0515,003
TakamatsuJapan 8,0905,027
TakayamaJapan 8,0885,026
TanegashimaJapan 8,2505,126
TatenoJapan 8,2415,121
TateyamaJapan 8,3285,175
TokushimaJapan 8,1405,058
TokyoJapan 8,2585,132
TomakomaiJapan 7,7004,785
TottoriJapan 7,9944,967
ToyamaJapan 8,0354,993
ToyookaJapan 8,0204,984
TsuJapan 8,1815,084
TsurugaJapan 8,0735,017
TsuyamaJapan 8,0204,984
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6831,667
TripoliLebanon 2,3691,472
TobrukLibya 2,4911,548
TripoliLibya 2,5631,592
TelsiaiLithuania 243151
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3885,212
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0745,639
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8265,484
ThyoloMalawi 7,8934,905
TawauMalaysia 9,8396,114
TessalitMali 4,2792,659
TimbuktuMali 4,7942,979
TombMali 4,7982,982
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0103,113
TacubayaMexico 10,2406,363
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9016,152
TarialanMongolia 5,0673,149
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9003,045
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1803,219
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6253,495
TangierMorocco 3,1161,936
TarfayaMorocco 4,2112,617
TazaMorocco 3,1431,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0184,361
TaungooMyanmar 7,1434,439
ThandweMyanmar 7,0454,378
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2139,454
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,11010,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,36710,792
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,41710,823
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,26410,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,22110,701
TemukaNew Zealand 17,38810,805
TimaruNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,27410,734
TahouaNiger 4,6852,911
TillaberyNiger 4,8863,036
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5464,689
TromsoNorway 1,7391,081
TrondheimNorway 1,297806
ThumraitOman 4,7842,973
TacnaPeru 11,9367,417
TarapotoPeru 11,3027,023
TrujilloPeru 11,6227,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6656,006
TorunPoland 415258
TimisoaraRomania 971604
TambovRussia 1,118695
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2342,010
TaraRussia 3,0761,912
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1111,933
TermezRussia 3,7372,322
TernejRussia 7,2554,508
TobolskRussia 2,6891,671
TomskRussia 3,6982,298
Tot’MaRussia 1,265786
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0371,266
TuapseRussia 1,539956
TuraRussia 4,1642,588
TurukhanskRussia 3,5672,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8842,414
TortosaSpain 2,3231,444
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1174,423
TokerSudan 4,1392,572
TartousSyria 2,3261,446
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2055,099
TaboraTanzania 6,6424,128
TakThailand 7,4954,658
TrangThailand 8,3625,196
TabligboTogo 5,6893,535
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7486,679
TunisTunisia 2,2251,383
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6391,640
TireeUk 1,9841,233
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6641,034
TernopilUkraine 530329
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2927,638
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0474,379
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2665,137
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4085,225
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5365,304
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6774,149
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Temple, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8165,478
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4635,259
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3894,591
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7824,836
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7035,408
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9804,338
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4965,901
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3295,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2624,513
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5642,215
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0905,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -