Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7729,179
UaupesBrazil 10,1026,277
UbatubaBrazil 10,8796,760
UberabaBrazil 10,7016,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6884,156
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5792,846
UpernavikGreenland 4,0662,527
UummannaqGreenland 3,9882,478
UdineItaly 1,213754
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9301,199
UenoJapan 8,1595,070
UnzendakeJapan 8,0284,989
UrakawaJapan 7,7984,846
UshibukaJapan 8,0635,010
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1825,085
UwajimaJapan 8,1085,038
UkmergeLithuania 11471
UtenaLithuania 15697
UlaangomMongolia 4,4682,777
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4603,393
UlgiiMongolia 4,3912,729
UliastaiMongolia 4,8853,036
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4942,793
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7173,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6394,747
UfaRussia 2,0041,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4132,121
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2283,249
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8364,248
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1983,230
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9581,217
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1564,447
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8503,635
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0623,767
Umm BeninSudan 4,6532,891
UmeňSweden 1,093679
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0114,978
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6904,778
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4924,655
UrfaTurkey 2,1911,361
UsakTurkey 1,7691,099
Uman’Ukraine 725450
UzgorodUkraine 644400
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -