Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,578981
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8167,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5537,800
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9828,067
ViennaAustria 877545
VitebskBelarus 382238
VassourasBrazil 10,7026,650
VicosaBrazil 10,5026,526
VitoriaBrazil 10,3216,414
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8466,119
VarnaBulgaria 1,253779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5224,053
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1235,048
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3884,591
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3664,577
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1875,087
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2245,110
ValdiviaChile 13,9528,670
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8708,619
VallenarChile 12,8808,004
ValparaisoChile 13,2728,247
VanguardiaColombia 10,1596,313
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6766,634
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 914568
VestervigDenmark 1,057657
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6325,364
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6165,354
VilsandiEstonia 490304
VaasaFinland 992616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7061,681
VeravalIndia 5,3303,312
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4063,981
ValentiaIreland 2,3141,438
VeniceItaly 1,304810
VeronaItaly 1,386861
VicenzaItaly 1,338832
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6281,012
ViterboItaly 1,600995
VolterraItaly 1,563971
VientianeLaos 7,6244,737
VeracruzMexico 10,1066,280
VlissingenNetherlands 1,436892
VaernesNorway 1,284798
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,237769
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8221,132
VillarricaParaguay 11,7507,302
Vrfu OmuRomania 981610
VanavaraRussia 4,4432,761
VasileviciRussia 416258
Velikie LukiRussia 449279
VerhojanskRussia 5,2603,269
ViljujskRussia 5,1003,169
VitimRussia 4,9863,098
Vize IslandRussia 3,3752,097
VladivostokRussia 7,1944,471
VolgogradRussia 1,507937
VologdaRussia 1,089677
VoronezRussia 1,024636
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9693,709
VytegraRussia 1,031641
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1454,440
ValenciaSpain 2,4891,547
ValladolidSpain 2,5661,594
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7601,715
VisbySweden 541336
VanTurkey 2,2571,403
ValleyUk 1,9021,182
VinnitsaUkraine 623387
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1604,449
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4855,272
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8844,899
Vevay, InUsa 7,6964,782
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5805,331
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -