Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1929,440
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9926,209
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2879,500
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7388,537
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7377,915
WoomeraAustralia 14,1818,812
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2747,627
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0804,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1044,414
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9674,330
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3084,541
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1355,677
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6587,245
WajimaJapan 7,9574,945
WakamatsuJapan 8,0985,032
WakayamaJapan 8,1575,069
WakkanaiJapan 7,4484,629
WajirKenya 6,0083,734
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6315,364
WindhoekNamibia 8,5715,326
WaihiNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,33310,771
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,27510,735
WaimateNew Zealand 17,40510,815
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,42010,825
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,39710,810
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,605
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,30310,753
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,39710,810
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,13310,646
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,01810,575
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,39110,807
WintonNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
WarsawPoland 333207
WroclawPoland 623387
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3044,539
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4992,796
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6512,269
WauSudan 5,1853,222
WaddingtonUk 1,6461,023
Waco, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Wake IslandUsa 11,0786,884
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3775,205
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3285,175
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Warren, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Warren, PaUsa 7,0964,409
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2624,513
Washington, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Washington, InUsa 7,7714,829
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7694,206
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6774,771
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5054,664
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2315,115
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5155,292
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1875,087
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8795,517
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5335,302
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3744,582
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1074,416
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5135,290
West Point, GaUsa 8,2135,103
West Point, NyUsa 6,9134,296
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6304,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3935,216
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4214,611
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6034,725
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0504,381
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6344,744
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1074,416
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1144,421
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7114,792
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5504,692
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6714,767
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8445,496
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9064,913
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2055,720
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8174,857
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3394,561
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -