Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1561,340
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4671,533
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2591,404
YaoundeCameroon 5,7293,560
YokoCameroon 5,5253,433
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2413,878
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,073
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2954,533
YanjiChina 7,0934,408
YichangChina 7,0854,403
YinchuanChina 6,1343,812
YiningChina 4,1662,589
YariguiesColombia 9,9136,160
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6145,353
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5735,327
YazdIran 3,4172,123
YakushimaJapan 8,2625,134
YamagataJapan 8,0475,001
YamaguchiJapan 7,9654,950
YokkaichiJapan 8,1655,074
YokohamaJapan 8,2755,142
YonagoJapan 7,9514,941
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3465,186
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6216,600
YeMyanmar 7,5564,696
YolaNigeria 5,1203,181
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7104,791
YurimaguasPeru 11,2316,979
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2621,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3514,568
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0341,885
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3325,178
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2874,528
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2005,096
York, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2464,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -