Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varena with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9232,438
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,127701
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1441,332
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0745,639
ZhengzhouChina 6,8924,283
ZhijiangChina 7,2594,511
ZagrebCroatia 1,118695
ZugspitzeGermany 1,215755
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8561,153
ZahedanIran 4,0032,488
ZanjanIran 2,6761,663
ZacatecasMexico 10,0766,262
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0613,767
ZinderNiger 4,7002,921
ZhobPakistan 4,3532,705
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8686,132
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8706,133
ZamoscPoland 405252
Zielona GoraPoland 655407
ZigalovoRussia 4,9043,048
ZiganskRussia 4,9753,092
ZyryankaRussia 5,9283,683
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3411,455
ZurichSwitzerland 1,353841
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8614,264
ZonguldakTurkey 1,521945
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,023636
ZitomirUkraine 529329
ZnamenkaUkraine 832517
ZolotonosaUkraine 744463
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0645,632
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5974,721
ZambeziZambia 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -